To create new wiki account, please join us on #znc at Libera.Chat and ask admins to create a wiki account for you. You can say thanks to spambots for this inconvenience.
Template:Providers/table: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
LunarBNC changed to version 1.7.5* (Modified with IP_FREEBIND) |
m Added Dutch to LunarBNC language |
||
(13 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
! Default | ! Default | ||
! Premium | ! Premium | ||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|[https://bnc4free.com BNC4FREE] | |||
| 3 | |||
| | |||
| 1.8.1* | |||
| English | |||
| both | |||
| {{irc|chat.freenode.net|bnc4free}} | |||
| <span style="display:none">&{{#expr:3e11+{{#time:U|..}}}}</span>2009-01-05 | |||
| <abbr title="United Kingdom">UK</abbr> | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.xshellz.com xShellz] | |[https://www.xshellz.com xShellz] | ||
Line 37: | Line 49: | ||
| unlimited | | unlimited | ||
| | | | ||
| 1. | | 1.8.1* | ||
| English | | English / Dutch | ||
| IPv6 | | IPv6 <small>(IPv4 requires Premium)</small> | ||
| {{irc|irc.lunarirc.net|lunarbnc}} | | {{irc|irc.lunarirc.net|lunarbnc}} | ||
| <span style="display:none">&{{#expr:3e11+{{#time:U|..}}}}</span>2014-09-03 | | <span style="display:none">&{{#expr:3e11+{{#time:U|..}}}}</span>2014-09-03 | ||
Line 56: | Line 68: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://technofaq.org TechnoFAQZNC] | ||
| 3 | | 3 (more upon request) | ||
| 10 | | 10 (more upon request) | ||
| 1. | | 1.8.1 | ||
| English | | English | ||
| IPv6 | | IPv6 <small>(IPv4 requires Premium)</small> | ||
| {{irc|chat.freenode.net| | | {{irc|chat.freenode.net|TechnoFAQZNC}} | ||
| <span style="display:none">&{{#expr:3e11+{{#time:U|..}}}}</span>2017-11-02 | | <span style="display:none">&{{#expr:3e11+{{#time:U|..}}}}</span>2017-11-02 | ||
| <abbr title=" | | <abbr title="France">FR</abbr>, <abbr title="Norway">NO</abbr> | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://pastebin.com/raw/eDaeLZhn bnc4you] | |[https://pastebin.com/raw/eDaeLZhn bnc4you] | ||
| | | 4 (freenode + 3 choices) | ||
| | | | ||
| 1. | | 1.8.1 | ||
| English | | English | ||
| IPv4-only | | IPv4-only | ||
| | | {{irc|chat.freenode.net|#bnc4you}} | ||
| <span style="display:none">&{{#expr:3e11+{{#time:U|..}}}}</span>2018-03-03 | | <span style="display:none">&{{#expr:3e11+{{#time:U|..}}}}</span>2018-03-03 | ||
| <abbr title="Turkey">TR</abbr> | | <abbr title="Turkey">TR</abbr> | ||
Line 92: | Line 104: | ||
| 2 (freenode + 1 choice) | | 2 (freenode + 1 choice) | ||
| | | | ||
| 1. | | 1.8.0 | ||
| English | | English | ||
| both | | both |
Revision as of 13:18, 29 July 2020
Provider | Max Networks per User | ZNC Version | Language | Connectivity (to destination networks) |
IRC Support | Date Started | ZNC locations (country codes, using exceptions) |
Notes | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Default | Premium | ||||||||
BNC4FREE | 3 | 1.8.1* | English | both | #bnc4free@chat.freenode.net | 2009-01-05 | UK | ||
xShellz | 2 | 12, 20, or 30 | 1.6.1 | English | both | #xShellz@chat.freenode.net | 2009-03-01 | US, UK | |
LunarBNC | unlimited | 1.8.1* | English / Dutch | IPv6 (IPv4 requires Premium) | #lunarbnc@irc.lunarirc.net | 2014-09-03 | DE | ||
ZNC.BG | 1 | 1.6.3* | English | both | #znc@irc.v.bg | 2016-01-25 | BG, CZ, DE, IT | ||
TechnoFAQZNC | 3 (more upon request) | 10 (more upon request) | 1.8.1 | English | IPv6 (IPv4 requires Premium) | #TechnoFAQZNC@chat.freenode.net | 2017-11-02 | FR, NO | |
bnc4you | 4 (freenode + 3 choices) | 1.8.1 | English | IPv4-only | ##bnc4you@chat.freenode.net | 2018-03-03 | TR | ||
IRCNow | 100 (more upon request) | 1.7.4 | English / Chinese / Urdu / Tamil / Spanish | both | #ircnow@irc.ircnow.org | 2019-08-26 | LU, US | hostile to LGBT | |
QualityZNC | 2 (freenode + 1 choice) | 1.8.0 | English | both | ##QualityZNC@chat.freenode.net | 2020-02-09 | DE |