To create new wiki account, please join us on #znc at Libera.Chat and ask admins to create a wiki account for you. You can say thanks to spambots for this inconvenience.
Template:Providers/table: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m added Connectivity caption |
No edit summary |
||
(14 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
! rowspan="2" | Date Started | ! rowspan="2" | Date Started | ||
! rowspan="2" class="unsortable" | ZNC locations<br><small style="font-weight:normal">([[wikipedia:ISO 3166-1 alpha-2#Officially_assigned_code_elements|country codes]], using [[wikipedia:ISO 3166-1 alpha-2#Exceptional_reservations|exceptions]])</small> | ! rowspan="2" class="unsortable" | ZNC locations<br><small style="font-weight:normal">([[wikipedia:ISO 3166-1 alpha-2#Officially_assigned_code_elements|country codes]], using [[wikipedia:ISO 3166-1 alpha-2#Exceptional_reservations|exceptions]])</small> | ||
! rowspan="2" class="unsortable" | Notes | |||
|- | |- | ||
! Default | ! Default | ||
Line 31: | Line 32: | ||
| <span style="display:none">&{{#expr:3e11+{{#time:U|..}}}}</span>2009-03-01 | | <span style="display:none">&{{#expr:3e11+{{#time:U|..}}}}</span>2009-03-01 | ||
| <abbr title="United States of America">US</abbr>, <abbr title="United Kingdom">UK</abbr> | | <abbr title="United States of America">US</abbr>, <abbr title="United Kingdom">UK</abbr> | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://lunarbnc.net LunarBNC] | |[https://lunarbnc.net LunarBNC] | ||
| unlimited | | unlimited | ||
| | | | ||
| 1. | | 1.8.0* | ||
| English | | English | ||
| IPv6 | | IPv6 <small>(IPv4 requires Premium)</small> | ||
| {{irc|irc.lunarirc.net|lunarbnc}} | | {{irc|irc.lunarirc.net|lunarbnc}} | ||
| <span style="display:none">&{{#expr:3e11+{{#time:U|..}}}}</span>2014-09-03 | | <span style="display:none">&{{#expr:3e11+{{#time:U|..}}}}</span>2014-09-03 | ||
| <abbr title="Germany">DE</abbr> | | <abbr title="Germany">DE</abbr> | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://znc.bg ZNC.BG] | |[https://znc.bg ZNC.BG] | ||
Line 51: | Line 54: | ||
| <span style="display:none">&{{#expr:3e11+{{#time:U|..}}}}</span>2016-01-25 | | <span style="display:none">&{{#expr:3e11+{{#time:U|..}}}}</span>2016-01-25 | ||
| <abbr title="Bulgaria">BG</abbr>, <abbr title="Czech Republic">CZ</abbr>, <abbr title="Germany">DE</abbr>, <abbr title="Italy">IT</abbr> | | <abbr title="Bulgaria">BG</abbr>, <abbr title="Czech Republic">CZ</abbr>, <abbr title="Germany">DE</abbr>, <abbr title="Italy">IT</abbr> | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://znc-de.librient.com QZ] | |[https://znc-de.librient.com QZ] | ||
| 3 | | 3 (more upon request) | ||
| 10 | | 10 (more upon request) | ||
| 1.7.2 | | 1.7.2 | ||
| English | | English | ||
Line 61: | Line 65: | ||
| <span style="display:none">&{{#expr:3e11+{{#time:U|..}}}}</span>2017-11-02 | | <span style="display:none">&{{#expr:3e11+{{#time:U|..}}}}</span>2017-11-02 | ||
| <abbr title="Germany">DE</abbr> | | <abbr title="Germany">DE</abbr> | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://pastebin.com/raw/eDaeLZhn bnc4you] | |[https://pastebin.com/raw/eDaeLZhn bnc4you] | ||
| | | 4 (freenode + 3 choices) | ||
| | | | ||
| 1. | | 1.8.0 | ||
| English | | English | ||
| IPv4-only | | IPv4-only | ||
| | | {{irc|chat.freenode.net|#bnc4you}} | ||
| <span style="display:none">&{{#expr:3e11+{{#time:U|..}}}}</span>2018-03-03 | | <span style="display:none">&{{#expr:3e11+{{#time:U|..}}}}</span>2018-03-03 | ||
| <abbr title="Turkey">TR</abbr> | | <abbr title="Turkey">TR</abbr> | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://ircnow.org IRCNow] | |||
| 100 (more upon request) | |||
| | |||
| 1.7.4 | |||
| English / Chinese / Urdu / Tamil / Spanish | |||
| both | |||
| {{irc|irc.ircnow.org|ircnow}} | |||
| <span style="display:none">&{{#expr:3e11+{{#time:U|..}}}}</span>2019-08-26 | |||
| <abbr title="Luxembourg">LU</abbr>, <abbr title="United States of America">US</abbr> | |||
| <small>hostile to LGBT</small> | |||
|- | |||
|[https://pastebin.com/raw/tqTixMFS QualityZNC] | |||
| 2 (freenode + 1 choice) | |||
| | |||
| 1.8.0 | |||
| English | |||
| both | |||
| {{irc|chat.freenode.net|#QualityZNC}} | |||
| <span style="display:none">&{{#expr:3e11+{{#time:U|..}}}}</span>2020-02-09 | |||
| <abbr title="Germany">DE</abbr> | |||
| | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 10:25, 29 May 2020
Provider | Max Networks per User | ZNC Version | Language | Connectivity (to destination networks) |
IRC Support | Date Started | ZNC locations (country codes, using exceptions) |
Notes | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Default | Premium | ||||||||
xShellz | 2 | 12, 20, or 30 | 1.6.1 | English | both | #xShellz@chat.freenode.net | 2009-03-01 | US, UK | |
LunarBNC | unlimited | 1.8.0* | English | IPv6 (IPv4 requires Premium) | #lunarbnc@irc.lunarirc.net | 2014-09-03 | DE | ||
ZNC.BG | 1 | 1.6.3* | English | both | #znc@irc.v.bg | 2016-01-25 | BG, CZ, DE, IT | ||
QZ | 3 (more upon request) | 10 (more upon request) | 1.7.2 | English | IPv6-only | #qz@chat.freenode.net | 2017-11-02 | DE | |
bnc4you | 4 (freenode + 3 choices) | 1.8.0 | English | IPv4-only | ##bnc4you@chat.freenode.net | 2018-03-03 | TR | ||
IRCNow | 100 (more upon request) | 1.7.4 | English / Chinese / Urdu / Tamil / Spanish | both | #ircnow@irc.ircnow.org | 2019-08-26 | LU, US | hostile to LGBT | |
QualityZNC | 2 (freenode + 1 choice) | 1.8.0 | English | both | ##QualityZNC@chat.freenode.net | 2020-02-09 | DE |