To create new wiki account, please join us on #znc at Libera.Chat and ask admins to create a wiki account for you. You can say thanks to spambots for this inconvenience.
Template:Providers/table: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
removed EliteBNC at the request of owner (Robby`) |
m updated maximum networks for ircnow, added Spanish support |
||
(33 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
! rowspan="2" | ZNC Version | ! rowspan="2" | ZNC Version | ||
! rowspan="2" | Language | ! rowspan="2" | Language | ||
! rowspan="2" | Connectivity | |||
! rowspan="2" class="unsortable" | IRC Support | ! rowspan="2" class="unsortable" | IRC Support | ||
! rowspan="2" | Date Started | ! rowspan="2" | Date Started | ||
Line 26: | Line 27: | ||
| 1.6.1 | | 1.6.1 | ||
| English | | English | ||
| both | |||
| {{irc|chat.freenode.net|xShellz}} | | {{irc|chat.freenode.net|xShellz}} | ||
| <span style="display:none">&{{#expr:3e11+{{#time:U|..}}}}</span>2009-03-01 | | <span style="display:none">&{{#expr:3e11+{{#time:U|..}}}}</span>2009-03-01 | ||
| <abbr title="United States of America">US</abbr>, <abbr title="United Kingdom">UK</abbr> | | <abbr title="United States of America">US</abbr>, <abbr title="United Kingdom">UK</abbr> | ||
|- | |||
|[https://lunarbnc.net LunarBNC] | |||
| unlimited | |||
| | |||
| 1.7.3 | |||
| English | |||
| IPv6-only | |||
| {{irc|irc.lunarirc.net|lunarbnc}} | |||
| <span style="display:none">&{{#expr:3e11+{{#time:U|..}}}}</span>2014-09-03 | |||
| <abbr title="Germany">DE</abbr> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://znc.bg ZNC.BG] | |[https://znc.bg ZNC.BG] | ||
Line 35: | Line 47: | ||
| 1.6.3* | | 1.6.3* | ||
| English | | English | ||
| both | |||
| {{irc|irc.v.bg|znc}} | | {{irc|irc.v.bg|znc}} | ||
| <span style="display:none">&{{#expr:3e11+{{#time:U|..}}}}</span>2016-01-25 | | <span style="display:none">&{{#expr:3e11+{{#time:U|..}}}}</span>2016-01-25 | ||
| <abbr title="Bulgaria">BG</abbr>, <abbr title="Czech Republic">CZ</abbr>, <abbr title="Germany">DE</abbr>, <abbr title="Italy">IT</abbr> | | <abbr title="Bulgaria">BG</abbr>, <abbr title="Czech Republic">CZ</abbr>, <abbr title="Germany">DE</abbr>, <abbr title="Italy">IT</abbr> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://znc-de.librient.com QZ] | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
| 10 | | 10 | ||
| 1. | | 1.7.2 | ||
| English | | English | ||
| IPv6-only | |||
| {{irc|chat.freenode.net|qz}} | | {{irc|chat.freenode.net|qz}} | ||
| <span style="display:none">&{{#expr:3e11+{{#time:U|..}}}}</span>2017-11-02 | | <span style="display:none">&{{#expr:3e11+{{#time:U|..}}}}</span>2017-11-02 | ||
| <abbr title=" | | <abbr title="Germany">DE</abbr> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://viaplus.weebly.com/viabnc.html viaBNC] | |[http://viaplus.weebly.com/viabnc.html viaBNC] | ||
| 5 (specified) | | 5 (specified from a whitelist) | ||
| | | | ||
| 1.6.6 | | 1.6.6 | ||
| Spanish / English | | Spanish / English | ||
| both | |||
| {{irc|chat.freenode.net|viaBNC}} | | {{irc|chat.freenode.net|viaBNC}} | ||
| <span style="display:none">&{{#expr:3e11+{{#time:U|..}}}}</span>2018-02-21 | | <span style="display:none">&{{#expr:3e11+{{#time:U|..}}}}</span>2018-02-21 | ||
| <abbr title="Canada">CA</abbr>, <abbr title="United States of America">US</abbr> | | <abbr title="Canada">CA</abbr>, <abbr title="United States of America">US</abbr> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|bnc4you | |[https://pastebin.com/raw/eDaeLZhn bnc4you] | ||
| 2 | | 2 (freenode + 1 choice) | ||
| | | | ||
| 1.7. | | 1.7.5 | ||
| English | | English | ||
| | | IPv4-only | ||
| [http://irc.lc/freenode/bnc4you/bnc4you@@@ #bnc4you@chat.freenode.net] | |||
| <span style="display:none">&{{#expr:3e11+{{#time:U|..}}}}</span>2018-03-03 | | <span style="display:none">&{{#expr:3e11+{{#time:U|..}}}}</span>2018-03-03 | ||
| <abbr title="Turkey">TR</abbr> | | <abbr title="Turkey">TR</abbr> | ||
|- | |||
|[https://ircnow.org IRCNow] | |||
| 100 (more upon request) | |||
| | |||
| 1.7.4 | |||
| English / Chinese / Urdu / Tamil / Spanish | |||
| both | |||
| {{irc|irc.ircnow.org|ircnow}} | |||
| <span style="display:none">&{{#expr:3e11+{{#time:U|..}}}}</span>2019-08-26 | |||
| <abbr title="Luxembourg">LU</abbr>, <abbr title="United States of America">US</abbr> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 11:24, 28 December 2019
Provider | Max Networks per User | ZNC Version | Language | Connectivity | IRC Support | Date Started | ZNC locations (country codes, using exceptions) | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Default | Premium | |||||||
xShellz | 2 | 12, 20, or 30 | 1.6.1 | English | both | #xShellz@chat.freenode.net | 2009-03-01 | US, UK |
LunarBNC | unlimited | 1.7.3 | English | IPv6-only | #lunarbnc@irc.lunarirc.net | 2014-09-03 | DE | |
ZNC.BG | 1 | 1.6.3* | English | both | #znc@irc.v.bg | 2016-01-25 | BG, CZ, DE, IT | |
QZ | 3 | 10 | 1.7.2 | English | IPv6-only | #qz@chat.freenode.net | 2017-11-02 | DE |
viaBNC | 5 (specified from a whitelist) | 1.6.6 | Spanish / English | both | #viaBNC@chat.freenode.net | 2018-02-21 | CA, US | |
bnc4you | 2 (freenode + 1 choice) | 1.7.5 | English | IPv4-only | #bnc4you@chat.freenode.net | 2018-03-03 | TR | |
IRCNow | 100 (more upon request) | 1.7.4 | English / Chinese / Urdu / Tamil / Spanish | both | #ircnow@irc.ircnow.org | 2019-08-26 | LU, US |