To create new wiki account, please join us on #znc at Libera.Chat and ask admins to create a wiki account for you. You can say thanks to spambots for this inconvenience.
Template:Providers/table: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
added EliteBNC back as all services (and requests) are now operational again |
m updated connectivity information as best as I could determine |
||
(24 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
! rowspan="2" | ZNC Version | ! rowspan="2" | ZNC Version | ||
! rowspan="2" | Language | ! rowspan="2" | Language | ||
! rowspan="2" | Connectivity | |||
! rowspan="2" class="unsortable" | IRC Support | ! rowspan="2" class="unsortable" | IRC Support | ||
! rowspan="2" | Date Started | ! rowspan="2" | Date Started | ||
Line 26: | Line 27: | ||
| 1.6.1 | | 1.6.1 | ||
| English | | English | ||
| both | |||
| {{irc|chat.freenode.net|xShellz}} | | {{irc|chat.freenode.net|xShellz}} | ||
| <span style="display:none">&{{#expr:3e11+{{#time:U|..}}}}</span>2009-03-01 | | <span style="display:none">&{{#expr:3e11+{{#time:U|..}}}}</span>2009-03-01 | ||
| <abbr title="United States of America">US</abbr>, <abbr title="United Kingdom">UK</abbr> | | <abbr title="United States of America">US</abbr>, <abbr title="United Kingdom">UK</abbr> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[https://lunarbnc.net LunarBNC] | ||
| | | unlimited | ||
| | | | ||
| 1. | | 1.7.3 | ||
| English | | English | ||
| {{irc|irc. | | IPv6-only | ||
| <span style="display:none">&{{#expr:3e11+{{#time:U|..}}}}</span> | | {{irc|irc.lunarirc.net|lunarbnc}} | ||
| | | <span style="display:none">&{{#expr:3e11+{{#time:U|..}}}}</span>2014-09-03 | ||
| <abbr title="Germany">DE</abbr> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://znc.bg ZNC.BG] | |[https://znc.bg ZNC.BG] | ||
Line 44: | Line 47: | ||
| 1.6.3* | | 1.6.3* | ||
| English | | English | ||
| both | |||
| {{irc|irc.v.bg|znc}} | | {{irc|irc.v.bg|znc}} | ||
| <span style="display:none">&{{#expr:3e11+{{#time:U|..}}}}</span>2016-01-25 | | <span style="display:none">&{{#expr:3e11+{{#time:U|..}}}}</span>2016-01-25 | ||
| <abbr title="Bulgaria">BG</abbr>, <abbr title="Czech Republic">CZ</abbr>, <abbr title="Germany">DE</abbr>, <abbr title="Italy">IT</abbr> | | <abbr title="Bulgaria">BG</abbr>, <abbr title="Czech Republic">CZ</abbr>, <abbr title="Germany">DE</abbr>, <abbr title="Italy">IT</abbr> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://znc.quoque.ru QUOQUE ZNC] | |[https://znc.quoque.ru QUOQUE ZNC] | ||
| | | 3 | ||
| 10 | | 10 | ||
| 1.6.6 | | 1.6.6 | ||
| English | | English | ||
| IPv6-only | |||
| {{irc|chat.freenode.net|qz}} | | {{irc|chat.freenode.net|qz}} | ||
| <span style="display:none">&{{#expr:3e11+{{#time:U|..}}}}</span>2017-11-02 | | <span style="display:none">&{{#expr:3e11+{{#time:U|..}}}}</span>2017-11-02 | ||
| <abbr title="United States of America">US</abbr> | | <abbr title="Netherlands">NL</abbr>, <abbr title="United States of America">US</abbr> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://viaplus.weebly.com/viabnc.html viaBNC] | |[http://viaplus.weebly.com/viabnc.html viaBNC] | ||
| 5 (specified) | | 5 (specified from a whitelist) | ||
| | | | ||
| 1.6.6 | | 1.6.6 | ||
| Spanish / English | | Spanish / English | ||
| both | |||
| {{irc|chat.freenode.net|viaBNC}} | | {{irc|chat.freenode.net|viaBNC}} | ||
| <span style="display:none">&{{#expr:3e11+{{#time:U|..}}}}</span>2018-02-21 | | <span style="display:none">&{{#expr:3e11+{{#time:U|..}}}}</span>2018-02-21 | ||
| <abbr title="Canada">CA</abbr>, <abbr title="United States of America">US</abbr> | | <abbr title="Canada">CA</abbr>, <abbr title="United States of America">US</abbr> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[https://pastebin.com/raw/eDaeLZhn bnc4you] | ||
| 2 | | 2 (freenode + 1 choice) | ||
| | | | ||
| 1.7. | | 1.7.5 | ||
| English | | English | ||
| IPv4-only | |||
| {{irc|chat.freenode.net|bnc4you}} | | {{irc|chat.freenode.net|bnc4you}} | ||
| <span style="display:none">&{{#expr:3e11+{{#time:U|..}}}}</span>2018-03-03 | | <span style="display:none">&{{#expr:3e11+{{#time:U|..}}}}</span>2018-03-03 | ||
| <abbr title="Turkey">TR</abbr> | | <abbr title="Turkey">TR</abbr> | ||
|- | |||
|[https://lecturify.com Lecturify] | |||
| 10 | |||
| | |||
| 1.7.4 | |||
| English / Chinese / Urdu | |||
| | |||
| {{irc|irc.lecturify.com|znc}} | |||
| <span style="display:none">&{{#expr:3e11+{{#time:U|..}}}}</span>2019-08-26 | |||
| <abbr title="Luxembourg">LU</abbr> | |||
|- | |||
|[https://quantumznc.com QuantumZNC] | |||
| 15 (1 Freenode + 14 editable) | |||
| | |||
| 1.7.5-rc1 | |||
| English / Italian | |||
| both | |||
| {{irc|chat.freenode.net|QuantumZNC}} | |||
| <span style="display:none">&{{#expr:3e11+{{#time:U|..}}}}</span>2019-08-30 | |||
| <abbr title="Germany">DE</abbr>, <abbr title="Italy">IT</abbr> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 21:52, 25 September 2019
Provider | Max Networks per User | ZNC Version | Language | Connectivity | IRC Support | Date Started | ZNC locations (country codes, using exceptions) | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Default | Premium | |||||||
xShellz | 2 | 12, 20, or 30 | 1.6.1 | English | both | #xShellz@chat.freenode.net | 2009-03-01 | US, UK |
LunarBNC | unlimited | 1.7.3 | English | IPv6-only | #lunarbnc@irc.lunarirc.net | 2014-09-03 | DE | |
ZNC.BG | 1 | 1.6.3* | English | both | #znc@irc.v.bg | 2016-01-25 | BG, CZ, DE, IT | |
QUOQUE ZNC | 3 | 10 | 1.6.6 | English | IPv6-only | #qz@chat.freenode.net | 2017-11-02 | NL, US |
viaBNC | 5 (specified from a whitelist) | 1.6.6 | Spanish / English | both | #viaBNC@chat.freenode.net | 2018-02-21 | CA, US | |
bnc4you | 2 (freenode + 1 choice) | 1.7.5 | English | IPv4-only | #bnc4you@chat.freenode.net | 2018-03-03 | TR | |
Lecturify | 10 | 1.7.4 | English / Chinese / Urdu | #znc@irc.lecturify.com | 2019-08-26 | LU | ||
QuantumZNC | 15 (1 Freenode + 14 editable) | 1.7.5-rc1 | English / Italian | both | #QuantumZNC@chat.freenode.net | 2019-08-30 | DE, IT |