To create new wiki account, please join us on #znc at Libera.Chat and ask admins to create a wiki account for you. You can say thanks to spambots for this inconvenience.
Template:Providers/table: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m updated bnc-house version |
removed bncheaven - website down, DNS broken, server offline, absent admins |
||
(14 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| unlimited | | unlimited | ||
| 1. | | 1.7.1* | ||
| English | | English | ||
| {{irc|irc.esper.net|PanicBNC}} | | {{irc|irc.esper.net|PanicBNC}} | ||
Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
| <span style="display:none">&{{#expr:3e11+{{#time:U|..}}}}</span>2016-01-25 | | <span style="display:none">&{{#expr:3e11+{{#time:U|..}}}}</span>2016-01-25 | ||
| <abbr title="Bulgaria">BG</abbr>, <abbr title="Czech Republic">CZ</abbr>, <abbr title="Germany">DE</abbr>, <abbr title="Italy">IT</abbr> | | <abbr title="Bulgaria">BG</abbr>, <abbr title="Czech Republic">CZ</abbr>, <abbr title="Germany">DE</abbr>, <abbr title="Italy">IT</abbr> | ||
|- | |||
|[https://lunarbnc.net LunarBNC] | |||
| unlimited | |||
| | |||
| 1.7.1* | |||
| English | |||
| {{irc|irc.lunarirc.net|lunarbnc}} | |||
| <span style="display:none">&{{#expr:3e11+{{#time:U|..}}}}</span>2016-11-04 | |||
| <abbr title="Germany">DE</abbr> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://suchznc.net SuchZNC] | |[https://suchznc.net SuchZNC] | ||
Line 56: | Line 65: | ||
| <span style="display:none">&{{#expr:3e11+{{#time:U|..}}}}</span>2017-05-09 | | <span style="display:none">&{{#expr:3e11+{{#time:U|..}}}}</span>2017-05-09 | ||
| <abbr title="Netherlands">NL</abbr> | | <abbr title="Netherlands">NL</abbr> | ||
|- | |||
|[https://znc.quoque.ru QUOQUE ZNC] | |||
| 1 | |||
| 10 | |||
| 1.6.6 | |||
| English | |||
| {{irc|chat.freenode.net|qz}} | |||
| <span style="display:none">&{{#expr:3e11+{{#time:U|..}}}}</span>2017-11-02 | |||
| <abbr title="United States of America">US</abbr> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://znc.gamers.bg ZNC Gamers] | |[https://znc.gamers.bg ZNC Gamers] | ||
Line 75: | Line 93: | ||
| <abbr title="United States of America">US</abbr>, <abbr title="United Kingdom">UK</abbr>, <abbr title="Netherlands">NL</abbr> | | <abbr title="United States of America">US</abbr>, <abbr title="United Kingdom">UK</abbr>, <abbr title="Netherlands">NL</abbr> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://viaplus.weebly.com/ | |[http://viaplus.weebly.com/viabnc.html viaBNC] | ||
| | | 5 (specified) | ||
| | | | ||
| 1.6.6 | | 1.6.6 | ||
| Spanish / English | | Spanish / English | ||
| {{irc|chat.freenode.net| | | {{irc|chat.freenode.net|viaBNC}} | ||
| <span style="display:none">&{{#expr:3e11+{{#time:U|..}}}}</span>2018-02-21 | | <span style="display:none">&{{#expr:3e11+{{#time:U|..}}}}</span>2018-02-21 | ||
| <abbr title="Canada">CA</abbr>, <abbr title="United States of America">US</abbr> | | <abbr title="Canada">CA</abbr>, <abbr title="United States of America">US</abbr> | ||
Line 92: | Line 110: | ||
| <span style="display:none">&{{#expr:3e11+{{#time:U|..}}}}</span>2018-03-03 | | <span style="display:none">&{{#expr:3e11+{{#time:U|..}}}}</span>2018-03-03 | ||
| <abbr title="Turkey">TR</abbr> | | <abbr title="Turkey">TR</abbr> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 13:55, 5 September 2018
Provider | Max Networks per User | ZNC Version | Language | IRC Support | Date Started | ZNC locations (country codes, using exceptions) | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Default | Premium | ||||||
xShellz | 2 | 12, 20, or 30 | 1.6.1 | English | #xShellz@chat.freenode.net | 2009-03-01 | US, UK |
PanicBNC | 2 | unlimited | 1.7.1* | English | #PanicBNC@irc.esper.net | 2012-02-01 | AU, CA, DE, FR, JP, NL, PL, SG, UK, US |
ZNC.BG | 1 | 1.6.3* | English | #znc@irc.v.bg | 2016-01-25 | BG, CZ, DE, IT | |
LunarBNC | unlimited | 1.7.1* | English | #lunarbnc@irc.lunarirc.net | 2016-11-04 | DE | |
SuchZNC | unlimited | 1.7-git* | English | #suchznc@chat.freenode.net | 2017-05-09 | NL | |
QUOQUE ZNC | 1 | 10 | 1.6.6 | English | #qz@chat.freenode.net | 2017-11-02 | US |
ZNC Gamers | 1 | 1.6.5* | English | #znc@irc.gamers.bg | 2017-11-15 | BG | |
bncforme | 4 | unlimited | 1.6.5 | English | #bncforme@chat.freenode.net | 2018-01-01 | US, UK, NL |
viaBNC | 5 (specified) | 1.6.6 | Spanish / English | #viaBNC@chat.freenode.net | 2018-02-21 | CA, US | |
bnc4you | 2 | 1.6.6 | English | #bnc4you@chat.freenode.net | 2018-03-03 | TR |