To create new wiki account, please join us on #znc at Libera.Chat and ask admins to create a wiki account for you. You can say thanks to spambots for this inconvenience.
Template:Providers/table: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
m updated panicbnc version |
||
(96 intermediate revisions by 19 users not shown) | |||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" border="1" | {| class="wikitable sortable" border="1" | ||
! rowspan="2" | Provider | ! rowspan="2" | Provider | ||
! colspan=" | ! colspan="2" | Max Networks per User | ||
! rowspan="2" | ZNC Version | ! rowspan="2" | ZNC Version | ||
! rowspan="2" | Language | |||
! rowspan="2" class="unsortable" | IRC Support | ! rowspan="2" class="unsortable" | IRC Support | ||
! rowspan="2" | Date Started | ! rowspan="2" | Date Started | ||
Line 18: | Line 19: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Default | ! Default | ||
! Premium | ! Premium | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.xshellz.com xShellz] | |||
|[https://www. | |||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| data-sort-value="30" | 12, 20, or 30 | | data-sort-value="30" | 12, 20, or 30 | ||
| 1.6.1 | | 1.6.1 | ||
| English | |||
| {{irc|chat.freenode.net|xShellz}} | | {{irc|chat.freenode.net|xShellz}} | ||
| <span style="display:none">&{{#expr:3e11+{{#time:U|..}}}}</span>2009-03-01 | | <span style="display:none">&{{#expr:3e11+{{#time:U|..}}}}</span>2009-03-01 | ||
Line 41: | Line 32: | ||
|[https://panicbnc.net/ PanicBNC] | |[https://panicbnc.net/ PanicBNC] | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| | | unlimited | ||
| 1.7.1* | |||
| 1. | | English | ||
|{{irc|irc.esper.net|PanicBNC}} | | {{irc|irc.esper.net|PanicBNC}} | ||
| <span style="display:none">&{{#expr:3e11+{{#time:U|..}}}}</span>2012-02-01 | | <span style="display:none">&{{#expr:3e11+{{#time:U|..}}}}</span>2012-02-01 | ||
| <abbr title="Australia">AU</abbr>, <abbr title="Canada">CA | | <abbr title="Australia">AU</abbr>, <abbr title="Canada">CA</abbr>, <abbr title="Germany">DE</abbr>, <abbr title="France">FR</abbr>, <abbr title="Japan">JP</abbr>, <abbr title="Netherlands">NL</abbr>, <abbr title="Poland">PL</abbr>, <abbr title="Singapur">SG</abbr>, <abbr title="United Kingdom">UK</abbr>, <abbr title="United States of America">US</abbr> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://znc.bg ZNC.BG] | |[https://znc.bg ZNC.BG] | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| | | | ||
| 1.6.3* | | 1.6.3* | ||
| English | |||
| {{irc|irc.v.bg|znc}} | | {{irc|irc.v.bg|znc}} | ||
| <span style="display:none">&{{#expr:3e11+{{#time:U|..}}}}</span>2016-01-25 | | <span style="display:none">&{{#expr:3e11+{{#time:U|..}}}}</span>2016-01-25 | ||
| <abbr title="Bulgaria">BG</abbr>, <abbr title="Czech Republic">CZ</abbr>, <abbr title="Germany">DE</abbr>, <abbr title="Italy">IT</abbr> | | <abbr title="Bulgaria">BG</abbr>, <abbr title="Czech Republic">CZ</abbr>, <abbr title="Germany">DE</abbr>, <abbr title="Italy">IT</abbr> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[https://suchznc.net SuchZNC] | ||
| unlimited | |||
| | |||
| 1.7-git* | |||
| English | |||
| {{irc|chat.freenode.net|suchznc}} | |||
| <span style="display:none">&{{#expr:3e11+{{#time:U|..}}}}</span>2017-05-09 | |||
| <abbr title="Netherlands">NL</abbr> | |||
|- | |||
|[https://znc.gamers.bg ZNC Gamers] | |||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | 1.6.5* | ||
| 1.6. | | English | ||
| {{irc| | | {{irc|irc.gamers.bg|znc}} | ||
| <span style="display:none">&{{#expr:3e11+{{#time:U|..}}}}</span> | | <span style="display:none">&{{#expr:3e11+{{#time:U|..}}}}</span>2017-11-15 | ||
| <abbr title=" | | <abbr title="Bulgaria">BG</abbr> | ||
|- | |||
|[https://bncfor.me bncforme] | |||
| 4 | |||
| unlimited | |||
| 1.6.5 | |||
| English | |||
| {{irc|chat.freenode.net|bncforme}} | |||
| <span style="display:none">&{{#expr:3e11+{{#time:U|..}}}}</span>2018-01-01 | |||
| <abbr title="United States of America">US</abbr>, <abbr title="United Kingdom">UK</abbr>, <abbr title="Netherlands">NL</abbr> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http:// | |[http://viaplus.weebly.com/bouncers.html Viaplus BNC] | ||
| | | 6 (specified) | ||
| | | | ||
| | | 1.6.6 | ||
| | | Spanish / English | ||
| {{irc|chat.freenode.net| | | {{irc|chat.freenode.net|viaplus-bnc}} | ||
| <span style="display:none">&{{#expr:3e11+{{#time:U|..}}}}</span> | | <span style="display:none">&{{#expr:3e11+{{#time:U|..}}}}</span>2018-02-21 | ||
| <abbr title="United States of America">US</abbr> | | <abbr title="Canada">CA</abbr>, <abbr title="United States of America">US</abbr> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http:// | |[http://bnc4you.ml bnc4you] | ||
| | | 2 | ||
| | | | ||
| 1.6.6 | |||
| 1.6. | | English | ||
| {{irc| | | {{irc|chat.freenode.net|bnc4you}} | ||
| <span style="display:none">&{{#expr:3e11+{{#time:U|..}}}}</span> | | <span style="display:none">&{{#expr:3e11+{{#time:U|..}}}}</span>2018-03-03 | ||
| <abbr title=" | | <abbr title="Turkey">TR</abbr> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[http://www.bnc-house.com BNC-House] | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
| | | Unlimited | ||
| 1.7.1 | |||
| 1. | | English | ||
| {{irc|chat.freenode.net| | | {{irc|chat.freenode.net|BNC-House}} | ||
| <span style="display:none">&{{#expr:3e11+{{#time:U|..}}}}</span> | | <span style="display:none">&{{#expr:3e11+{{#time:U|..}}}}</span>2018-04-20 | ||
| <abbr title=" | | <abbr title="Italy">IT</abbr> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 21:46, 18 July 2018
Provider | Max Networks per User | ZNC Version | Language | IRC Support | Date Started | ZNC locations (country codes, using exceptions) | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Default | Premium | ||||||
xShellz | 2 | 12, 20, or 30 | 1.6.1 | English | #xShellz@chat.freenode.net | 2009-03-01 | US, UK |
PanicBNC | 2 | unlimited | 1.7.1* | English | #PanicBNC@irc.esper.net | 2012-02-01 | AU, CA, DE, FR, JP, NL, PL, SG, UK, US |
ZNC.BG | 1 | 1.6.3* | English | #znc@irc.v.bg | 2016-01-25 | BG, CZ, DE, IT | |
SuchZNC | unlimited | 1.7-git* | English | #suchznc@chat.freenode.net | 2017-05-09 | NL | |
ZNC Gamers | 1 | 1.6.5* | English | #znc@irc.gamers.bg | 2017-11-15 | BG | |
bncforme | 4 | unlimited | 1.6.5 | English | #bncforme@chat.freenode.net | 2018-01-01 | US, UK, NL |
Viaplus BNC | 6 (specified) | 1.6.6 | Spanish / English | #viaplus-bnc@chat.freenode.net | 2018-02-21 | CA, US | |
bnc4you | 2 | 1.6.6 | English | #bnc4you@chat.freenode.net | 2018-03-03 | TR | |
BNC-House | 3 | Unlimited | 1.7.1 | English | #BNC-House@chat.freenode.net | 2018-04-20 | IT |