To create new wiki account, please join us on #znc at Libera.Chat and ask admins to create a wiki account for you. You can say thanks to spambots for this inconvenience.
Template:Providers/table: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
freeznc is a carbon copy of znc.bg |
No edit summary |
||
(34 intermediate revisions by 12 users not shown) | |||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
! colspan="2" | Max Networks per User | ! colspan="2" | Max Networks per User | ||
! rowspan="2" | ZNC Version | ! rowspan="2" | ZNC Version | ||
! rowspan="2" | Language | |||
! rowspan="2" class="unsortable" | IRC Support | ! rowspan="2" class="unsortable" | IRC Support | ||
! rowspan="2" | Date Started | ! rowspan="2" | Date Started | ||
Line 19: | Line 20: | ||
! Default | ! Default | ||
! Premium | ! Premium | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.xShellz.com xShellz] | |[https://www.xShellz.com xShellz] | ||
Line 40: | Line 25: | ||
| data-sort-value="30" | 12, 20, or 30 | | data-sort-value="30" | 12, 20, or 30 | ||
| 1.6.1 | | 1.6.1 | ||
| English | |||
| {{irc|chat.freenode.net|xShellz}} | | {{irc|chat.freenode.net|xShellz}} | ||
| <span style="display:none">&{{#expr:3e11+{{#time:U|..}}}}</span>2009-03-01 | | <span style="display:none">&{{#expr:3e11+{{#time:U|..}}}}</span>2009-03-01 | ||
| <abbr title="United States of America">US</abbr>, <abbr title="United Kingdom">UK</abbr> | | <abbr title="United States of America">US</abbr>, <abbr title="United Kingdom">UK</abbr> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.elitebnc.org/ EliteBNC] | |[http://www.elitebnc.org/ EliteBNC] | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
| | | | ||
| 1.6. | | 1.6.5* | ||
| English | |||
| {{irc|irc.atomicedge.org|elitebnc}} | | {{irc|irc.atomicedge.org|elitebnc}} | ||
| <span style="display:none">&{{#expr:3e11+{{#time:U|..}}}}</span>2012-02-06 | | <span style="display:none">&{{#expr:3e11+{{#time:U|..}}}}</span>2012-02-06 | ||
| <abbr title="Canada">CA</abbr>, <abbr title="France">FR</abbr>, <abbr title="Germany">DE</abbr>, <abbr title="Netherlands">NL</abbr>, <abbr title="United States of America">US</abbr> | | <abbr title="Canada">CA</abbr>, <abbr title="France">FR</abbr>, <abbr title="Germany">DE</abbr>, <abbr title="Netherlands">NL</abbr>, <abbr title="United States of America">US</abbr> | ||
|- | |||
|[https://panicbnc.net/ PanicBNC] | |||
| 2 | |||
| unlimited | |||
| 1.5-git* | |||
| English | |||
| {{irc|irc.esper.net|PanicBNC}} | |||
| <span style="display:none">&{{#expr:3e11+{{#time:U|..}}}}</span>2012-02-01 | |||
| <abbr title="Australia">AU</abbr>, <abbr title="Canada">CA</abbr>, <abbr title="Germany">DE</abbr>, <abbr title="France">FR</abbr>, <abbr title="Japan">JP</abbr>, <abbr title="Netherlands">NL</abbr>, <abbr title="Poland">PL</abbr>, <abbr title="Singapur">SG</abbr>, <abbr title="United Kingdom">UK</abbr>, <abbr title="United States of America">US</abbr> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://blackznc.net/freeZNC/ BlackZNC] | |[http://blackznc.net/freeZNC/ BlackZNC] | ||
Line 64: | Line 52: | ||
| | | | ||
| 1.6.3* | | 1.6.3* | ||
| English | |||
| {{irc|irc.blackznc.net|blackznc-support}} | | {{irc|irc.blackznc.net|blackznc-support}} | ||
| <span style="display:none">&{{#expr:3e11+{{#time:U|..}}}}</span>2012-07-11 | | <span style="display:none">&{{#expr:3e11+{{#time:U|..}}}}</span>2012-07-11 | ||
Line 72: | Line 61: | ||
| | | | ||
| 1.7-git | | 1.7-git | ||
| English | |||
| {{irc|irc.spotchat.org|ircbouncehouse}} | | {{irc|irc.spotchat.org|ircbouncehouse}} | ||
| <span style="display:none">&{{#expr:3e11+{{#time:U|..}}}}</span>2014-09-05 | | <span style="display:none">&{{#expr:3e11+{{#time:U|..}}}}</span>2014-09-05 | ||
| <abbr title="United States of America">US</abbr> | | <abbr title="United States of America">US</abbr> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.jkthosting.co.id Jkthosting] | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| | | | ||
| 1.4* | | 1.4* | ||
| {{irc|chat.freenode.net| | | Indonesian | ||
| {{irc|chat.freenode.net|jkthosting}} | |||
| <span style="display:none">&{{#expr:3e11+{{#time:U|..}}}}</span>2015-12-24 | | <span style="display:none">&{{#expr:3e11+{{#time:U|..}}}}</span>2015-12-24 | ||
| <abbr title="United Kingdom">UK</abbr> | | <abbr title="United Kingdom">UK</abbr> | ||
Line 88: | Line 79: | ||
| | | | ||
| 1.6.3* | | 1.6.3* | ||
| English | |||
| {{irc|irc.v.bg|znc}} | | {{irc|irc.v.bg|znc}} | ||
| <span style="display:none">&{{#expr:3e11+{{#time:U|..}}}}</span>2016-01-25 | | <span style="display:none">&{{#expr:3e11+{{#time:U|..}}}}</span>2016-01-25 | ||
| <abbr title="Bulgaria">BG</abbr>, <abbr title="Czech Republic">CZ</abbr>, <abbr title="Germany">DE</abbr>, <abbr title="Italy">IT</abbr> | | <abbr title="Bulgaria">BG</abbr>, <abbr title="Czech Republic">CZ</abbr>, <abbr title="Germany">DE</abbr>, <abbr title="Italy">IT</abbr> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://suchznc.net SuchZNC] | ||
| | |∞ | ||
| | | | ||
| 1.7-git* | |||
| English | |||
| {{irc|chat.freenode.net|suchznc}} | |||
| <span style="display:none">&{{#expr:3e11+{{#time:U|..}}}}</span>2017-05-09 | |||
| <abbr title="Netherlands">NL</abbr> | |||
|- | |||
|[https://znc.info znc.info] | |||
|1 | |||
| | |||
| 1.6.3 | | 1.6.3 | ||
| {{irc| | | English | ||
| <span style="display:none">&{{#expr:3e11+{{#time:U|..}}}}</span>2017- | | {{irc|irc.frame.ro|znc}} | ||
| <abbr title=" | | <span style="display:none">&{{#expr:3e11+{{#time:U|..}}}}</span>2017-10-22 | ||
| <abbr title="Spain">ES</abbr> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://znc.hostsailor.com HostSailorZNC] | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |||
| 1.6.5 | |||
| English | |||
| {{irc|chat.freenode.net|hostsailor}} | |||
| <span style="display:none">&{{#expr:3e11+{{#time:U|..}}}}</span>2017-06-18 | |||
| <abbr title="Netherlands">NL</abbr> | |||
|- | |||
|[https://znc.quoque.ru Quoque ZNC] | |||
|1 | |||
| | |||
| 1.6.5 | |||
| English | |||
| {{irc|chat.freenode.net|qz}} | |||
| <span style="display:none">&{{#expr:3e11+{{#time:U|..}}}}</span>2017-07-17 | |||
| <abbr title="USA">US</abbr> | |||
|- | |||
|[https://znc.gamers.bg ZNC Gamers] | |||
|1 | |||
| | | | ||
|1. | | 1.6.5* | ||
|{{irc|chat.freenode.net| | | English | ||
|<span style="display:none">&{{#expr:3e11+{{#time:U|..}}}}</span>2017- | | {{irc|irc.gamers.bg|znc}} | ||
|<abbr title="Netherlands">NL</abbr> | | <span style="display:none">&{{#expr:3e11+{{#time:U|..}}}}</span>2017-11-15 | ||
| <abbr title="Bulgaria">BG</abbr> | |||
|- | |||
|[http://moonbnc.tk MoonBNC] | |||
|2 | |||
|3, 5, unlimited | |||
| 1.6.5 | |||
| English | |||
| {{irc|chat.freenode.net|MoonBNC}} | |||
| <span style="display:none">&{{#expr:3e11+{{#time:U|..}}}}</span>2017-12-13 | |||
| <abbr title="Italy">IT</abbr> | |||
|- | |||
|[https://bncfor.me/ BNCForME] | |||
| 3 | |||
| unlimited | |||
| 1.6.5 | |||
| English | |||
| {{irc|chat.freenode.net|bncforme}} | |||
| <span style="display:none">&{{#expr:3e11+{{#time:U|..}}}}</span>2018-01-01 | |||
| <abbr title="United Kingdom">UK</abbr>, <abbr title="Netherlands">NL</abbr>, <abbr title="United States of America">US</abbr> | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 10:23, 1 January 2018
Provider | Max Networks per User | ZNC Version | Language | IRC Support | Date Started | ZNC locations (country codes, using exceptions) | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Default | Premium | ||||||
xShellz | 2 | 12, 20, or 30 | 1.6.1 | English | #xShellz@chat.freenode.net | 2009-03-01 | US, UK |
EliteBNC | 5 | 1.6.5* | English | #elitebnc@irc.atomicedge.org | 2012-02-06 | CA, FR, DE, NL, US | |
PanicBNC | 2 | unlimited | 1.5-git* | English | #PanicBNC@irc.esper.net | 2012-02-01 | AU, CA, DE, FR, JP, NL, PL, SG, UK, US |
BlackZNC | 1 | 1.6.3* | English | #blackznc-support@irc.blackznc.net | 2012-07-11 | CA, FR | |
IRCBounceHouse | 10 | 1.7-git | English | #ircbouncehouse@irc.spotchat.org | 2014-09-05 | US | |
Jkthosting | 1 | 1.4* | Indonesian | #jkthosting@chat.freenode.net | 2015-12-24 | UK | |
ZNC.BG | 1 | 1.6.3* | English | #znc@irc.v.bg | 2016-01-25 | BG, CZ, DE, IT | |
SuchZNC | ∞ | 1.7-git* | English | #suchznc@chat.freenode.net | 2017-05-09 | NL | |
znc.info | 1 | 1.6.3 | English | #znc@irc.frame.ro | 2017-10-22 | ES | |
HostSailorZNC | 1 | 1.6.5 | English | #hostsailor@chat.freenode.net | 2017-06-18 | NL | |
Quoque ZNC | 1 | 1.6.5 | English | #qz@chat.freenode.net | 2017-07-17 | US | |
ZNC Gamers | 1 | 1.6.5* | English | #znc@irc.gamers.bg | 2017-11-15 | BG | |
MoonBNC | 2 | 3, 5, unlimited | 1.6.5 | English | #MoonBNC@chat.freenode.net | 2017-12-13 | IT |
BNCForME | 3 | unlimited | 1.6.5 | English | #bncforme@chat.freenode.net | 2018-01-01 | UK, NL, US |