To create new wiki account, please join us on #znc at Libera.Chat and ask admins to create a wiki account for you. You can say thanks to spambots for this inconvenience.
Template:Providers/table: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
>Resistance Remove TrekWeb from full 'free' providers - TrekWeb is restricting networks now. |
m minor style consistency updates |
||
(111 intermediate revisions by 30 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
<noinclude> | |||
<!-- | |||
====================================================================== | |||
For location codes, please refer to https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/ISO_3166-1_alpha-2 | |||
Use exceptions, most notably UK instead of GB, listed here https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/ISO_3166-1_alpha-2#Exceptional_reservations | |||
====================================================================== | |||
Providers are sorted by "Date Started", which is either the date in which the provider officially started delivering services, the date | |||
their domain was registered (if reliable information), or the date added to the ZNC table list. | |||
--> | |||
</noinclude>[<span class="plain links">[{{fullurl:Template:Providers/table|action=edit}} Edit data]</span>] | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" border="1" | {| class="wikitable sortable" border="1" | ||
! rowspan="2" | Provider | ! rowspan="2" | Provider | ||
! colspan=" | ! colspan="2" | Max Networks per User | ||
! | ! rowspan="2" | ZNC Version | ||
! | ! rowspan="2" | Language | ||
! | ! rowspan="2" class="unsortable" | IRC Support | ||
! rowspan="2" | Date Started | |||
! rowspan="2" class="unsortable" | ZNC locations<br><small style="font-weight:normal">([[wikipedia:ISO 3166-1 alpha-2#Officially_assigned_code_elements|country codes]], using [[wikipedia:ISO 3166-1 alpha-2#Exceptional_reservations|exceptions]])</small> | |||
|- | |- | ||
! Default | ! Default | ||
! Premium | ! Premium | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[https://www.xShellz.com xShellz] | ||
| | | 2 | ||
| | | data-sort-value="30" | 12, 20, or 30 | ||
| | | 1.6.1 | ||
| 1. | | English | ||
| {{irc| | | {{irc|chat.freenode.net|xShellz}} | ||
| | | <span style="display:none">&{{#expr:3e11+{{#time:U|..}}}}</span>2009-03-01 | ||
| <abbr title="United States of America">US</abbr>, <abbr title="United Kingdom">UK</abbr> | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.elitebnc.org/ EliteBNC] | |[http://www.elitebnc.org/ EliteBNC] | ||
| | | 5 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | 1.6.5* | ||
| | | English | ||
| {{irc|irc. | | {{irc|irc.atomicedge.org|elitebnc}} | ||
| DE, NL, | | <span style="display:none">&{{#expr:3e11+{{#time:U|..}}}}</span>2012-02-06 | ||
| <abbr title="Canada">CA</abbr>, <abbr title="France">FR</abbr>, <abbr title="Germany">DE</abbr>, <abbr title="Netherlands">NL</abbr>, <abbr title="United States of America">US</abbr> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[https://panicbnc.net/ PanicBNC] | ||
| | | 2 | ||
| unlimited | |||
| | | 1.5-git* | ||
|1. | | English | ||
| {{irc|irc. | | {{irc|irc.esper.net|PanicBNC}} | ||
| | | <span style="display:none">&{{#expr:3e11+{{#time:U|..}}}}</span>2012-02-01 | ||
| <abbr title="Australia">AU</abbr>, <abbr title="Canada">CA</abbr>, <abbr title="Germany">DE</abbr>, <abbr title="France">FR</abbr>, <abbr title="Japan">JP</abbr>, <abbr title="Netherlands">NL</abbr>, <abbr title="Poland">PL</abbr>, <abbr title="Singapur">SG</abbr>, <abbr title="United Kingdom">UK</abbr>, <abbr title="United States of America">US</abbr> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http:// | |[http://blackznc.net/freeZNC/ BlackZNC] | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | 1.6.3* | ||
| | | English | ||
| {{irc|irc. | | {{irc|irc.blackznc.net|blackznc-support}} | ||
| | | <span style="display:none">&{{#expr:3e11+{{#time:U|..}}}}</span>2012-07-11 | ||
| <abbr title="Canada">CA</abbr>, <abbr title="France">FR</abbr> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[https://ircbouncehouse.com IRCBounceHouse] | ||
| 10 | | 10 | ||
| | |||
| 1.7-git | |||
| English | |||
| {{irc|irc.spotchat.org|ircbouncehouse}} | |||
| <span style="display:none">&{{#expr:3e11+{{#time:U|..}}}}</span>2014-09-05 | |||
| <abbr title="United States of America">US</abbr> | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.jkthosting.co.id Jkthosting] | |||
| 1 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | 1.4* | ||
| | | Indonesian | ||
| {{irc|chat.freenode.net| | | {{irc|chat.freenode.net|jkthosting}} | ||
| | | <span style="display:none">&{{#expr:3e11+{{#time:U|..}}}}</span>2015-12-24 | ||
| <abbr title="United Kingdom">UK</abbr> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://znc.bg ZNC.BG] | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| | | | ||
| 1. | | 1.6.3* | ||
| {{irc| | | English | ||
| | | {{irc|irc.v.bg|znc}} | ||
| <span style="display:none">&{{#expr:3e11+{{#time:U|..}}}}</span>2016-01-25 | |||
| <abbr title="Bulgaria">BG</abbr>, <abbr title="Czech Republic">CZ</abbr>, <abbr title="Germany">DE</abbr>, <abbr title="Italy">IT</abbr> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://suchznc.net SuchZNC] | |||
| unlimited | |||
| | |||
| 1.7-git* | |||
| English | |||
| {{irc|chat.freenode.net|suchznc}} | |||
| <span style="display:none">&{{#expr:3e11+{{#time:U|..}}}}</span>2017-05-09 | |||
| <abbr title="Netherlands">NL</abbr> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://znc.info znc.info] | ||
| | | 1 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | 1.6.3 | ||
| | | English | ||
|{{irc|irc. | | {{irc|irc.frame.ro|znc}} | ||
| | | <span style="display:none">&{{#expr:3e11+{{#time:U|..}}}}</span>2017-10-22 | ||
| <abbr title="Spain">ES</abbr> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[https://znc.hostsailor.com HostSailorZNC] | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | 1.6.5 | ||
| | | English | ||
| {{irc| | | {{irc|chat.freenode.net|hostsailor}} | ||
| | | <span style="display:none">&{{#expr:3e11+{{#time:U|..}}}}</span>2017-06-18 | ||
| <abbr title="Netherlands">NL</abbr> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[https://znc.quoque.ru Quoque ZNC] | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | 1.6.5 | ||
| | | English | ||
| {{irc| | | {{irc|chat.freenode.net|qz}} | ||
| | | <span style="display:none">&{{#expr:3e11+{{#time:U|..}}}}</span>2017-07-17 | ||
| <abbr title="USA">US</abbr> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://znc.gamers.bg ZNC Gamers] | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| | | | ||
| 1. | | 1.6.5* | ||
| {{irc| | | English | ||
| | | {{irc|irc.gamers.bg|znc}} | ||
| <span style="display:none">&{{#expr:3e11+{{#time:U|..}}}}</span>2017-11-15 | |||
| <abbr title="Bulgaria">BG</abbr> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[http://moonbnc.tk MoonBNC] | ||
| 5 | | 2 | ||
| 1 | | 3, 5, unlimited | ||
| | | 1.6.5 | ||
| | | English | ||
| {{ | | {{irc|chat.freenode.net|MoonBNC}} | ||
| | | <span style="display:none">&{{#expr:3e11+{{#time:U|..}}}}</span>2017-12-13 | ||
| <abbr title="Italy">IT</abbr> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://bncfor.me/ BNCForME] | |||
| 3 | |||
| unlimited | |||
| 1.6.5 | |||
| English | |||
| {{irc|chat.freenode.net|bncforme}} | |||
| <span style="display:none">&{{#expr:3e11+{{#time:U|..}}}}</span>2018-01-01 | |||
| <abbr title="United Kingdom">UK</abbr>, <abbr title="Netherlands">NL</abbr>, <abbr title="United States of America">US</abbr> | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 21:28, 11 January 2018
Provider | Max Networks per User | ZNC Version | Language | IRC Support | Date Started | ZNC locations (country codes, using exceptions) | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Default | Premium | ||||||
xShellz | 2 | 12, 20, or 30 | 1.6.1 | English | #xShellz@chat.freenode.net | 2009-03-01 | US, UK |
EliteBNC | 5 | 1.6.5* | English | #elitebnc@irc.atomicedge.org | 2012-02-06 | CA, FR, DE, NL, US | |
PanicBNC | 2 | unlimited | 1.5-git* | English | #PanicBNC@irc.esper.net | 2012-02-01 | AU, CA, DE, FR, JP, NL, PL, SG, UK, US |
BlackZNC | 1 | 1.6.3* | English | #blackznc-support@irc.blackznc.net | 2012-07-11 | CA, FR | |
IRCBounceHouse | 10 | 1.7-git | English | #ircbouncehouse@irc.spotchat.org | 2014-09-05 | US | |
Jkthosting | 1 | 1.4* | Indonesian | #jkthosting@chat.freenode.net | 2015-12-24 | UK | |
ZNC.BG | 1 | 1.6.3* | English | #znc@irc.v.bg | 2016-01-25 | BG, CZ, DE, IT | |
SuchZNC | unlimited | 1.7-git* | English | #suchznc@chat.freenode.net | 2017-05-09 | NL | |
znc.info | 1 | 1.6.3 | English | #znc@irc.frame.ro | 2017-10-22 | ES | |
HostSailorZNC | 1 | 1.6.5 | English | #hostsailor@chat.freenode.net | 2017-06-18 | NL | |
Quoque ZNC | 1 | 1.6.5 | English | #qz@chat.freenode.net | 2017-07-17 | US | |
ZNC Gamers | 1 | 1.6.5* | English | #znc@irc.gamers.bg | 2017-11-15 | BG | |
MoonBNC | 2 | 3, 5, unlimited | 1.6.5 | English | #MoonBNC@chat.freenode.net | 2017-12-13 | IT |
BNCForME | 3 | unlimited | 1.6.5 | English | #bncforme@chat.freenode.net | 2018-01-01 | UK, NL, US |