To create new wiki account, please join us on #znc at Libera.Chat and ask admins to create a wiki account for you. You can say thanks to spambots for this inconvenience.
Category:Extra Modules and Template:Providers/table: Difference between pages
(Difference between pages)
DarthGandalf (talk | contribs) Created page with "This is an alphabetically sorted list of modules available via ZNC-Extra.<br /> Click on the name of a module to get more information about it. Category:Modules" |
m reverted SuchZNC network limit to infinity symbol, after mistakenly changing it to 8 |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
<noinclude> | |||
<!-- | |||
====================================================================== | |||
[[ | For location codes, please refer to https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/ISO_3166-1_alpha-2 | ||
Use exceptions, most notably UK instead of GB, listed here https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/ISO_3166-1_alpha-2#Exceptional_reservations | |||
====================================================================== | |||
Providers are sorted by "Date Started", which is either the date in which the provider officially started delivering services, the date | |||
their domain was registered (if reliable information), or the date added to the ZNC table list. | |||
--> | |||
</noinclude>[<span class="plain links">[{{fullurl:Template:Providers/table|action=edit}} Edit data]</span>] | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" border="1" | |||
! rowspan="2" | Provider | |||
! colspan="2" | Max Networks per User | |||
! rowspan="2" | ZNC Version | |||
! rowspan="2" class="unsortable" | IRC Support | |||
! rowspan="2" | Date Started | |||
! rowspan="2" class="unsortable" | ZNC locations<br><small style="font-weight:normal">([[wikipedia:ISO 3166-1 alpha-2#Officially_assigned_code_elements|country codes]], using [[wikipedia:ISO 3166-1 alpha-2#Exceptional_reservations|exceptions]])</small> | |||
|- | |||
! Default | |||
! Premium | |||
|- | |||
|[http://stormbit.net/help/stormbnc/#signingup StormBNC] | |||
| 5 | |||
| | |||
| 1.4 | |||
| {{irc|irc.stormbit.net|stormbnc}} | |||
| <span style="display:none">&{{#expr:3e11+{{#time:U|..}}}}</span>2009-12-18 | |||
| <abbr title="Germany">DE</abbr> | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.xShellz.com xShellz] | |||
| 2 | |||
| data-sort-value="30" | 12, 20, or 30 | |||
| 1.6.1 | |||
| {{irc|chat.freenode.net|xShellz}} | |||
| <span style="display:none">&{{#expr:3e11+{{#time:U|..}}}}</span>2009-03-01 | |||
| <abbr title="United States of America">US</abbr>, <abbr title="United Kingdom">UK</abbr> | |||
|- | |||
|[https://panicbnc.net/ PanicBNC] | |||
| 2 | |||
| data-sort-value="1000" | 8 | |||
| 1.5-git* | |||
|{{irc|irc.esper.net|PanicBNC}} | |||
| <span style="display:none">&{{#expr:3e11+{{#time:U|..}}}}</span>2012-02-01 | |||
| <abbr title="Australia">AU</abbr>, <abbr title="Canada">CA</abbr>, <abbr title="France">FR</abbr>, <abbr title="Germany">DE</abbr>, <abbr title="Netherlands">NL</abbr>, <abbr title="Poland">PL</abbr>, <abbr title="United Kingdom">UK</abbr>, <abbr title="United States of America">US</abbr> | |||
|- | |||
|[http://www.elitebnc.org/ EliteBNC] | |||
| 5 | |||
| | |||
| 1.6.3* | |||
| {{irc|irc.atomicedge.org|elitebnc}} | |||
| <span style="display:none">&{{#expr:3e11+{{#time:U|..}}}}</span>2012-02-06 | |||
| <abbr title="Canada">CA</abbr>, <abbr title="France">FR</abbr>, <abbr title="Germany">DE</abbr>, <abbr title="Netherlands">NL</abbr>, <abbr title="United States of America">US</abbr> | |||
|- | |||
|[http://blackznc.net/freeZNC/ BlackZNC] | |||
| 1 | |||
| | |||
| 1.6.3* | |||
| {{irc|irc.blackznc.net|blackznc-support}} | |||
| <span style="display:none">&{{#expr:3e11+{{#time:U|..}}}}</span>2012-07-11 | |||
| <abbr title="Canada">CA</abbr>, <abbr title="France">FR</abbr> | |||
|- | |||
|[http://www.greatvds.com/cart.php?gid=1 GreatVDS] | |||
| 1 | |||
| data-sort-value="25" | 5, 10, or 25 | |||
| 1.4 | |||
| {{irc|irc.stealth.net|got-root}} | |||
| <span style="display:none">&{{#expr:3e11+{{#time:U|..}}}}</span>2014-07-16 | |||
| <abbr title="Germany">DE</abbr>, <abbr title="France">FR</abbr>, <abbr title="Hungary">HU</abbr>, <abbr title="Italy">IT</abbr> | |||
|- | |||
|[https://ircbouncehouse.com IRCBounceHouse] | |||
| 10 | |||
| | |||
| 1.7-git | |||
| {{irc|irc.spotchat.org|ircbouncehouse}} | |||
| <span style="display:none">&{{#expr:3e11+{{#time:U|..}}}}</span>2014-09-05 | |||
| <abbr title="United States of America">US</abbr> | |||
|- | |||
|[https://bnc.fnordserver.net/ fnordserver] | |||
| data-sort-value="1000" | 8 | |||
| | |||
| 1.7-git* | |||
| {{irc|irc.hackint.org|fnord*}} | |||
| <span style="display:none">&{{#expr:3e11+{{#time:U|..}}}}</span>2015-10-09 | |||
| <abbr title="Germany">DE</abbr> | |||
|- | |||
|[https://j-h.link/freeznc Jkthosting] | |||
| 1 | |||
| | |||
| 1.4* | |||
| {{irc|chat.freenode.net|#jkthosting}} | |||
| <span style="display:none">&{{#expr:3e11+{{#time:U|..}}}}</span>2015-12-24 | |||
| <abbr title="United Kingdom">UK</abbr> | |||
|- | |||
|[http://www.oraclebnc.com/ OracleBNC] | |||
| 4 | |||
| data-sort-value="60" | 15, 30, or 60 | |||
| 1.6.2 | |||
| {{irc|irc.kuroi.eu.org|OracleBNC}} | |||
| <span style="display:none">&{{#expr:3e11+{{#time:U|..}}}}</span>2016-01-19 | |||
| <abbr title="United States of America">US</abbr> | |||
|- | |||
|[https://znc.bg ZNC.BG] | |||
| 1 | |||
| | |||
| 1.6.3* | |||
| {{irc|irc.v.bg|znc}} | |||
| <span style="display:none">&{{#expr:3e11+{{#time:U|..}}}}</span>2016-01-25 | |||
| <abbr title="Bulgaria">BG</abbr>, <abbr title="Czech Republic">CZ</abbr>, <abbr title="Germany">DE</abbr>, <abbr title="Italy">IT</abbr> | |||
|- | |||
|FogelZNC | |||
| 3 | |||
| | |||
| 1.6.4 | |||
| {{irc|chat.freenode.net|#hiya}} | |||
| <span style="display:none">&{{#expr:3e11+{{#time:U|..}}}}</span>2016-06-15 | |||
| <abbr title="Sweden">SE</abbr> | |||
|- | |||
|[http://freeznc.ru FreeZNC.ru] | |||
| 1 | |||
| | |||
| 1.6.3* | |||
| {{irc|chat.freenode.org|#freeznc}} | |||
| <span style="display:none">&{{#expr:3e11+{{#time:U|..}}}}</span>2016-12-10 | |||
| <abbr title="Germany">DE</abbr> | |||
|- | |||
|[http://www.freebnc.me Freebnc.me] | |||
| 5 | |||
| | |||
| 1.6.3 | |||
| {{irc|freebnc.me|#znc}} | |||
| <span style="display:none">&{{#expr:3e11+{{#time:U|..}}}}</span>2017-01-01 | |||
| <abbr title="Germany">DE</abbr>, <abbr title="United States of America">US</abbr>, <abbr title="France">FR</abbr> | |||
|- | |||
|[https://tbl.im tbl.im] | |||
| 3 | |||
| | |||
| 1.6.3 | |||
| {{irc|chat.freenode.net|tbznc}} | |||
| <span style="display:none">&{{#expr:3e11+{{#time:U|..}}}}</span>2017-01-27 | |||
| <abbr title="Ukraine">UA</abbr> | |||
|- | |||
|SuchZNC | |||
|∞ | |||
| | |||
|1.7-git* | |||
|{{irc|chat.freenode.net|#suchznc}} | |||
|<span style="display:none">&{{#expr:3e11+{{#time:U|..}}}}</span>2017-05-09 | |||
|<abbr title="Netherlands">NL</abbr> | |||
|} |
Revision as of 14:46, 10 May 2017
Provider | Max Networks per User | ZNC Version | IRC Support | Date Started | ZNC locations (country codes, using exceptions) | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Default | Premium | |||||
StormBNC | 5 | 1.4 | #stormbnc@irc.stormbit.net | 2009-12-18 | DE | |
xShellz | 2 | 12, 20, or 30 | 1.6.1 | #xShellz@chat.freenode.net | 2009-03-01 | US, UK |
PanicBNC | 2 | 8 | 1.5-git* | #PanicBNC@irc.esper.net | 2012-02-01 | AU, CA, FR, DE, NL, PL, UK, US |
EliteBNC | 5 | 1.6.3* | #elitebnc@irc.atomicedge.org | 2012-02-06 | CA, FR, DE, NL, US | |
BlackZNC | 1 | 1.6.3* | #blackznc-support@irc.blackznc.net | 2012-07-11 | CA, FR | |
GreatVDS | 1 | 5, 10, or 25 | 1.4 | #got-root@irc.stealth.net | 2014-07-16 | DE, FR, HU, IT |
IRCBounceHouse | 10 | 1.7-git | #ircbouncehouse@irc.spotchat.org | 2014-09-05 | US | |
fnordserver | 8 | 1.7-git* | #fnord*@irc.hackint.org | 2015-10-09 | DE | |
Jkthosting | 1 | 1.4* | ##jkthosting@chat.freenode.net | 2015-12-24 | UK | |
OracleBNC | 4 | 15, 30, or 60 | 1.6.2 | #OracleBNC@irc.kuroi.eu.org | 2016-01-19 | US |
ZNC.BG | 1 | 1.6.3* | #znc@irc.v.bg | 2016-01-25 | BG, CZ, DE, IT | |
FogelZNC | 3 | 1.6.4 | ##hiya@chat.freenode.net | 2016-06-15 | SE | |
FreeZNC.ru | 1 | 1.6.3* | ##freeznc@chat.freenode.org | 2016-12-10 | DE | |
Freebnc.me | 5 | 1.6.3 | ##znc@freebnc.me | 2017-01-01 | DE, US, FR | |
tbl.im | 3 | 1.6.3 | #tbznc@chat.freenode.net | 2017-01-27 | UA | |
SuchZNC | ∞ | 1.7-git* | ##suchznc@chat.freenode.net | 2017-05-09 | NL |
This category currently contains no pages or media.